ELECTED MEMBERS ELECTED MEMBERS

 
 
Sri Nara Chandrababu Naidu ,Chief Minister      
General Administration Department, Law & Justice, Energy, Infrastructure, Investment, Industries & Commerce, Public Enterprises, Cinematography, Tourism & All other Portfolios not allocated
 
Constituency: - Kuppam
Office Address: -
Residence Address: -
Constituency Address: -
Office Phone: -
Residence Phone: -
(Cell): -
FAX: -
EMail : - cm@ap.gov.in
Sri K.E.Krishna Murthy, Deputy Chief Minister      
Revenue, Stamps & Registration
 
Constituency: - Pattikonda
Office Address: - Room No.201,204  J-Block
Residence Address: -
Constituency Address: -
Office Phone: -
Residence Phone: -
(Cell): -
FAX: -
EMail : - dycm_rev@ap.gov.in
Sri N.Chinarajappa ,Deputy Chief Minister,Home      
Disaster Management
 
Constituency: - Peddapuram
Office Address: - Room No.201, South-H Block
Residence Address: -
Constituency Address: -
Office Phone: -
Residence Phone: -
(Cell): -
FAX: -
EMail : - dycm&home@ap.gov.in
Sri Yanamala Ramakrishnudu      
Finance & Planning Commercial Taxes, Legislative Affairs
 
Constituency: - MLC
Office Address: - Room No.301, South-H Block
Residence Address: -
Constituency Address: -
Office Phone: -
Residence Phone: -
(Cell): -
FAX: -
EMail : - min_fin@ap.gov.in
Sri CH.Ayyannapatrudu      
Panchayat Raj, Rural Water Supply, NREGS
 
Constituency: - Narsipatnam
Office Address: - Room No.217, South-H Block
Residence Address: -
Constituency Address: -
Office Phone: -
Residence Phone: -
(Cell): -
FAX: -
EMail : - : minpr@ap.gov.in
Sri B.Gopala Krishna Reddy      
Environment & Forests, Science & Technology, Cooperation
 
Constituency: - Srikalahasti
Office Address: - Room no:403, J-Block
Residence Address: -
Constituency Address: -
Office Phone: -
Residence Phone: -
(Cell): -
FAX: -
EMail : - min_frst@ap.gov.in
Sri Devineni Uma Maheswara Rao      
Irrigation, Command Area Development &Water Resources Management
 
Constituency: - Mylavaram
Office Address: - Room No.801, J-Block
Residence Address: -
Constituency Address: -
Office Phone: -
Residence Phone: -
(Cell): -
FAX: -
EMail : - min_irrigation@ap.gov.in
Dr. P.Narayana      
Municipal Administration & Urban Development,Urban Water Supply and Urban Planning
 
Constituency: -
Office Address: - Room no:205, L- Block
Residence Address: -
Constituency Address: -
Office Phone: -
Residence Phone: -
(Cell): -
FAX: -
EMail : - min_maud@ap.gov.in
Smt. Paritala Sunithamma      
Price Monitoring, Consumer Affairs, Food & Civil Supplies
 
Constituency: - Raptadu
Office Address: -  Room No.704, J-Block 
 
Residence Address: -
Constituency Address: -
Office Phone: -
Residence Phone: -
(Cell): -
FAX: -
EMail : - min_fcs@ap.gov.in
Sri Prathipati Pulla Rao      
Agriculture, Agri-Processing, Marketing & warehousing, Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development and Fisheries
 
Constituency: - Chilakaluripet
Office Address: - Room no: 811, J-Block
Residence Address: -
Constituency Address: -
Office Phone: -
Residence Phone: -
(Cell): -
FAX: -
EMail : - min_agri@ap.gov.in
Sri Kamineni Srinivas      
Health and Medical Education
 
Constituency: - Kaikalur
Office Address: - Room no: 301, J-Block
Residence Address: -
Constituency Address: -
Office Phone: -
Residence Phone: -
(Cell): -
FAX: -
EMail : - min_mh@ap.gov.in
Sri Ganta Srinivasa Rao      
Human Resources Development (Primary Education, Secondary Education, Higher & Technical Education)
 
Constituency: - Bhimili
Office Address: - Room No.310, South-H Block
 
Residence Address: -
Constituency Address: -
Office Phone: -
Residence Phone: -
(Cell): -
FAX: -
EMail : - min_hrd@ap.gov.in
Sri Palle Raghunatha Reddy      
Information & Public Relations, Information Technology & Communications, Non-Resident Indian empowerment & Relations, Telugu Language & Culture, Minority Welfare & Empowerment
 
Constituency: - Puttaparthi
Office Address: - Room No.315, South-H Block
Residence Address: -
Constituency Address: -
Office Phone: -
Residence Phone: -
(Cell): -
FAX: -
EMail : - min_itc@ap.gov.in
Smt. Peethala Sujatha      
Women Empowerment, Child Welfare and Disabled & Senior Citizens Welfare, Mines & Geology
 
Constituency: - Chintalapudi (SC)
Office Address: - Room No.601, J-Block
Residence Address: -
Constituency Address: -
Office Phone: -
Residence Phone: -
(Cell): -
FAX: -
EMail :     -
Sri Atchannaidu Kinjarapu      
Labour & Employment, Factories, Youth & Sports, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
 
Constituency: - Tekkali
Office Address: - Room No.501, J-Block
Residence Address: -
Constituency Address: -
Office Phone: -
Residence Phone: -
(Cell): -
FAX: -
EMail : - min_left@ap.gov.in
Sri Raghava Rao Sidda      
Transport, Roads and Buildings
 
Constituency: - Darsi
Office Address: - Room no: 121, L-Block
Residence Address: -
Constituency Address: -
Office Phone: -
Residence Phone: -
(Cell): -
FAX: -
EMail : - min_transport@ap.gov.in
Smt. Kimidi Mrunalini      
Rural Development, Housing, Sanitation
 
Constituency: - Cheepurupalle
Office Address: - Room no: 207, South H Block
Residence Address: -
Constituency Address: -
Office Phone: -
Residence Phone: -
(Cell): -
FAX: -
EMail : - min_hsg@ap.gov.in
Sri Kollu ravindra      
BC Welfare & Empowerment, Handlooms & Excise
 
Constituency: - Machilipatnam
Office Address: - Room No.805, J-Block
Residence Address: -
Constituency Address: -
Office Phone: -
Residence Phone: -
(Cell): -
FAX: -
EMail : - min_bchtex@ap.gov.in
Sri Ravela Kishore Babu      
Social Welfare & Empowerment, TribalWelfare & Empowerment
 
Constituency: - Prathipadu (SC)
Office Address: - Room no: 307 & 308, South H-Block
Residence Address: -
Constituency Address: -
Office Phone: -
Residence Phone: -
(Cell): -
FAX: -
EMail : - min_swtw@ap.gov.in
Sri Pydikondala Manikyala Rao      
Endowments
 
Constituency: - Tadepalligudem
Office Address: - Room no: 810, J-Block
Residence Address: -
Constituency Address: -
Office Phone: -
Residence Phone: -
(Cell): -
FAX: -
EMail : - min_endowments@ap.gov.in